Laboratory of Dendrochronology


The Dendrochronological Bank of the Soviet Union was founded in Kaunas. Dr. T. Bitvinskas was a chair of the Bank and dr. V. Stravinskienė (Kaunas) - scientific secretary. Members of the Bank: B.A. Kolchin (Moscow), M.I. Rozanov (Moscow), V.G. Kolischuk (Lviv), S.G. Shiyatov (Sverdlovsk), N.V. Lovelius (Leningrad) and J.K. Matuzānis (Rīga). Some basic principles applied for the collected data:

at least 10 (recommended 20) trees in chronology,
priority was set for sensitive series and avoiding anthropogenic influence of the investigated trees,
chronology should span for at least 100 years,
authors were responsible for the synchronization of the data,
measurements should be taken within 0.01 mm accuracy,
special data sheet should be filed and sent altogether with data.

The Bank issued a special confirmation for the submission.




The contents of four volumes of chronologies published in 1979, 1981, 1984, and 1987 within the original title "Дендроклиматологические шкалы Советского Союза" are presented below. They encompass 194 chronologies (from more than 7309 trees) from Soviet Union submitted to the dendro-bank up to 1987.

VOLUME I


Volume: Number of chronologies - 194, number of trees - 7309.


Introduction by T. Bitvinskas

Кайрайтис И.И. Дендрошкалы дубовых (Quercus robur L.) насаждений Литовской ССР
Kairaitis J. Chronologies of English oak (Quercus robur L.) in Lithuania
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Prienai f.e. Naujoji Ūta f.
QURO
1813-1969 33
2
Prienai f.e. Balbieriškis f.
QURO 1817-1969
34
3
Prienai f.e. Balbieriškis f.
QURO 1717-1969
27
4
Alytus f.e. Punia f.
QURO 1802-1969
45
5
Alytus f.e. Punia f. QURO 1718-1969
26
6
Alytus f.e. Alytus f.
QURO 1823-1969
47
7
Alytus f.e. Udrija f.
QURO 1761-1969
39
8
Prienai f.e. Stakliškės f.
QURO 1730-1969
16
9
Prienai f.e. Aukštadvaris f.
QURO 1759-1969
35
10
Prienai f.e. Aukštadvaris f. QURO 1823-1969
37
11
Kėdainiai f.e. Cinkiškis f.
QURO 1850-1970
39
12
Jurbarkas f.e. Veliuona f.
QURO 1793-1971
74
13
Jurbarkas f.e. Naukaimis f.
QURO 1839-1971
79
14
Jurbarkas f.e. Kalveliai f.
QURO 1884-1971
52
15
Jurbarkas f.e. Jūrava f.
QURO 1888-1971
74
16
Šilutė f.e. Pagėgiai f.
QURO 1824-1971
74
17
Šilutė f.e. Saugos f.
QURO 1879-1971
74
18
Kretinga f.e. Vėžaičiai f.
QURO 1722-1971
67
19
Ukmergė f.e. Pašilė f.
QURO 1827-1971
75
20
Širvintos f.e. Gelvonai f.
QURO 1799-1971
60
21
Utena f.e. Alunta f.
QURO 1748-1971
74
22
Utena f.e. Utena f.
QURO 1816-1971
72
23
Anykščiai f.e. Troškūnai f.
QURO 1833-1971
73
24
Anykščiai f.e. Anykčiai f.
QURO 1840-1971
69
25
Marijampolė f.e. Žalioji f.
QURO 1835-1971
74
26
Marijampolė f.e. Bukta f.
QURO 1851-1971
86
27
Veisiejai f.e. Seirijai f.
QURO 1831-1971
57
28
Druskininkai f.e. Merkinė f.
QURO 1855-1971
61
29
Druskininkai f.e. Subartonys f.
QURO 1794-1971
73
30
Kaunas f.e.Babtai f.
QURO 1804-1971
76
31
Raseiniai f.e. Viduklė f.
QURO 1830-1971
74
32
Rietavas f.e. Kaltinėnai f.
QURO 1802-1971
74
33
Vilnius f.e. Dūkštas f.
QURO 1821-1971
74
34
Prienai f.e. Naujoji Ūta f.
QURO 1776-1971
47
35
Kaišiadorys f.e. Kaukinė f.
QURO 1849-1971
72
36
Utena f.e. Radeikiai f.
QURO 1811-1972
54
37
Šiauliai f.e. Kurtuvėnai f.
QURO 1823-1972
74
38
Kėdainiai f.e. Kėdainiai f.
QURO 1805-1972
74
39
Plungė f.e. Plateliai f.
QURO 1851-1972
20
40
Panevėžys f.e. Spirakiai f.
QURO 1794-1974
74
41
Pasvalys f.e. Pasvalys f.
QURO 1806-1974
74
42
Biržai f.e. Biržai f.
QURO 1809-1974
74
43
Rokiškis f.e. Giria f.
QURO 1715-1974
43
Number of chronologies / trees 43 / 2550


Карпавичюс Й. Дендрохронологические шкалы сосны обыкновенной (Pinus silvestris L.) Центральной Литвы
Karpavičius J. Chronologies of Scots pine (Pinus sylvestris L.) in Central Lithuania
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Kazlų Rūda f.e. Nova f. 41/48
PISY
1913-1972
95
2
Kazlų Rūda f.e Kazlų Rūda f. 77/12
PISY 1883-1972
68
3
Kazlų Rūda f.e. Braziūkai f. 27/5
PISY 1913-1972
108
4
Kazlų Roda f.e. Višakio Rūda f. 100/1
PISY 1898-1972
152
5
Šakiai f.e. Šilagiris f. 45/19
PISY 1908-1972
63
6
Šakiai f.e. Slavikai f. 85/5
PISY 1893-1972
57
8
Kazlų Rūda f.e. Braziūkai f. 27/3
PISY 1898-1972
198
Number of chronologies / trees 7 / 741


Стравинскене В.П. Дендрошкалы заболоченных и заболотных лесов Литовской ССР
Stravinskienė V. Chronologies of waterlogged and swampy forests in Lithuanian SSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Biržai f.e. Spalviškiai f.
PISY 1870-1976
22
2
Biržai f.e. Virškupėnai f.
PISY 1853-1976
25
3
Biržai f.e. Tamošiūnai f.
PISY 1830-1976
25
4
Rokiškis f.e. Vižūnai f.
PISY 1735-1976
26
5
Rokiškis f.e. Plunksnočiai f.
PISY 1874-1976
25
6
Panevėžys f.e. Nevėžis f.
PISY 1850-1975
30
7
Anykščiai f.e. Troškūnai f.
PISY 1851-1976
22
8
Anykščiai f.e. Troškūnai f.
PISY 1860-1976
23
9
Šilutė f.e. Vainutas f.
PISY 1834-1977
46
10
Šilutė f.e. Vainuto f.
PISY 1864-1976
22
11
Raseiniai f.e. Šimkaičiai f.
PISY 1818-1976
26
12
Raseiniai f.e. Virbiliškės f.
PISY 1860-1976
25
13
Raseiniai f.e. Virbiliškės f.
PISY 1852-1976
23
14
Dubrava f.e.
PISY 1820-1976
28
15
Marcinkonys f.e. Kabeliai f.
PISY 1852-1976
25
Number of chronologies / trees 15 / 393


Шпалте Э.Л. Дендрошкалы сосновых древостоев Латвийской ССР
Špalte E.L. Chronologies of pine stands in Latvian SSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Liepaja f.e. Nipensk f.
PISY
1818-1969
10
2
Inčukalns f.e. Saulkrats f.
PISY
1803-1969
13
3
Salapgryvs f.e. Ainažsk f.
PISY 1843-1971
19
4
Ludzen f.e. Ciblask f.
PISY 1898-1972
15
5
Rezekne f.e. Dagdsk f.
PISY 1902-1972
19
6
Daugavpils f.e. Nauensk f.
PISY 1876-1972
20
7
Ekabpils f.e. Secesk f.
PISY 1869-1969
16
8
Ekabpils f.e. Secesk f. PISY 1876-1971 16
9
Ekabpils f.e. Secesk f.
PISY 1870-1971
15
10
Dobele f.e. Tervete f.
PISY 1723-1969
12
Number of chronologies / trees 10 / 155


Битвинскас Т., Кайрайтис Й. Дендрохронологические шкалы сосны (Pinus sylvestris L.) дендроклиматологического профиля Мурманск-Карпаты
Bitvinskas T., Kairaitis J. Chronologies of pine (Pinus sylvestris L.) from the dendroclimatological transect Murmansk – the Carpathians
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Murmansk region, Kola f.e. Murmashino f.
PISY
1698-1971
86
2
Murmansk region, Kandalaksha f.e. Kandalaksha f.
PISY
1614-1971
61
3
Karelia, Chupinski f.e. Chupinskoe f.
PISY 1648-1973
13
4
Karelia, Kestengski f.e. Tiksheozerskoe f.
PISY 1702-1973
10
5
Karelia, Kestengski f.e. Tiksheozerskoe f.
PISY 1697-1973
11
6
Karelia, Kestengski f.e. Topozerskoe f. PISY 1695-1971
72
7
Karelia, Kalevala f.e. Uchtinskoe f.
PISY 1684-1973
13
8
Karelia, Kalevala f.e. Uchtinskoe f. PISY 1673-1973
13
9
Karelia, Kemski f.e. Ochtinskoe f.
PISY 1617-1971
48
10
Karelia, Sosnovecki f.e. Novotovarskoe f.
PISY 1852-1971
70
11
Karelia, 20 km from Segezha to Medvezhegorsk
PISY 1755-1969
35
12
Karelia, Porosozerskoe f.e. Sovdozerskoe f. near railway
PISY 1734-1968
25
13
Karelia, Suojarvi f.e., Lachtkolampi f. block 11
PISY 1744-1968
20
14
Karelia ASSR, Suojarvi f.e. Lachtkolampi f. crossing 60 km.
PISY 1716-1967
10
15
Karelia, Kivachski reserve
PISY 1823-1969
28
16
Karelia, Sergi Liachti f.e., Samosozero f.
PISY 1736-1968
16
17
Karelia, Trofim navolok near Samosozero
PISY 1720-1968
20
18
Karelia, 24 km from Petrozavodsk (v. Polovina)
PISY 1813-1969
36
19
Karelia, 17 km from town Olovec
PISY 1862-1969
43
20
Leningrad oblastj, Volchvski district, Novoladozhskoe f.e., 6 km from Novaya Ladoga
PISY 1908-1969
60
21
Novgorodskaya oblastj, Novgorod district, pine forest Peryn
PISY 1860-1965
13
22
Novgorodskaya oblastj, Okulovski f.e. Okulovskoe f.
PISY 1820-1965
25
23
Novgorodskaya oblastj, Valdaiski f.e. Valdaiskoe f.
PISY 1791-1965
21
24
Latvia, Karsava f.e. Karsava f.
PISY 1891-1969
60
25
Latvia, Rezekne f.e. Rušonai f.
PISY 1862-1969
50
26
Lithuania, Zarasai f.e. Gražutė f.
PISY 1899-1961
308
27
Lithuania, Švenčionėliai f.e. Antaliedė f.
PISY 1859-1961
487
28
Lithuania, Nemenčinė f.e. Antaviliai f.
PISY 1899-1962
96
29
Lithuania, Trakai f.e. Strėva f.
PISY 1899-1962
43
30
Lithuania, Varėna f.e. Glukas f.
PISY 1899-1961
135
31
Lithuania, vicinity of Kaunas
PISY 1806-1961
138
32
Belarus, Belovezhski reserve, Belovezhskaya pushcha
PISY 1774-1972
13
33
Belarus, Brestski f.e. Brestskoe f.
PISY 1828-1972
69
34
Ukraina, Kovelski f.e. Zamshanskoe f.
PISY 1818-1971
75
35
Belarus, Baranovichi f.e. Lesnianskoe f.
PISY 1821-1971
75
36
Belarus, Pruzhanskoe f.e. Berezovskoe f.
PISY 1780-1971
67
37
Ukraina, Radechovski f.e., Babichie f.
PISY 1821-1971
75
38
Ukraina, Nesterovski f.e. Nesterovskoe f.
PISY
1895-1971
70
39
Ukraina, Samborski f.e., Sudovishnianskoe f.
PISY
1903-1971
73
40
Ukraina, Zhornavski f.e. Chostinskoe f.
PISY 1852-1971
37
41
Ukraina, Perechionski f.e. Turje Reshetskoe f.
PISY 1913-1971
72
Number of chronologies / trees 41 / 2692


Колищук В.Г. Дендрошкалы ели европейской в Украинских Карпатах
Kolishchuk V.G. Chronologies of Norway spruce in the Ukrainian Carpathians
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Ukraina, the Karpathians
PCAB, Pc. m.
1691-1977
10
2
Ukraina, the Karpathians
PCAB, Pc.sph.
1791-1977
10
3
Ukraina, the Karpathians PCAB, Pc. pet.-hyl.
1803-1977
10
Number of chronologies / trees 3 / 30


Колчин Б.А. Дендрохронологические шкалы Новгорода и Белоозера
Kolchin B.A. Chronologies of Novgorod and Beloozior
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
H-64, СИ-569
Novgorod
PISY
952-1075
1
Р-64б СИ-568
Novgorod PISY
956-1075
1
Р-64б СИ-589
Novgorod PISY
982-1139
1
H-63, СИ-384 Novgorod PISY 1058-1183?
1
H-63, СИ-48 Novgorod PISY 1084-1289
1
H-63, СИ-40 Novgorod PISY 1097-1277
1
H-63, СИ-161 Novgorod PISY 1160-1292
1
H-63, СИ-316 Novgorod PISY 1173-1255
1
H-63, СИ-217 Novgorod PISY 1200-1291
1
H-64, СИЗ-17 Novgorod PISY 1214-1410
1
H-63, СИ-96 Novgorod PISY 1224-1386?
1
H-62, СИ-51 Novgorod PISY 1264-1352
1
H-64, СИЗ-16 Novgorod PISY 1274-1413
1
H-64, СИЗ-13 Novgorod PISY 1282-1411
1
H-65, СИЗ-257 Novgorod PISY 1288-1417
1
H-70 CC-109
Novgorod PISY 1080-1225
1
H-70 CM-200
Novgorod PISY 1122-1293
1
H-70 СM-249 Novgorod PISY 1133-1262
1
H-70 CM-245
Novgorod PISY 1146-1276
1
H-70, CM-203
Novgorod PISY 1148-1293
1
H-70, CM-250
Novgorod PISY 1151-1277
1
H-70 CM-209
Novgorod PISY 1151-1288
1
H-70 CM-196
Novgorod PISY 1161-1301
1
H-70 CM-39
Novgorod PISY 1167-1404
1
H-70 CM-41
Novgorod PISY 1179-1404
1
H-70 CM-115
Novgorod PISY 1193-1352
1
H-70 CM-144
Novgorod PISY 1197-1342
1
H-70 CM-48
Novgorod PISY 1207-1380
1
H-70 CM-163
Novgorod PISY 1208-1323
1
H-70 CM-80
Novgorod PISY 1213-1366
1
H-61 СБ-3/1
Novgorod PISY 1133-1552
1
БО-С-16
Beloozero
PISY 1003-1219
1
БО С-17
Beloozero PISY 1005-1220
1
БО С-13 Beloozero PISY 1007-1218
1
БО С-14
Beloozero PISY 1013-1215
1
БО-С-12
Beloozero PISY 1019-1185
1
БО С-11
Beloozero PISY 1022-1220
1
БО С-10
Beloozero PISY 1024-1219
1
КБ-70 No 8
Beloozero PISY 1458-1587
1
КБ-67 No 2 Beloozero PISY 1512-1598
1
КБ-67 No 1 Beloozero PISY 1515-1598
1
КБ-69 No 8 Beloozero PISY 1525-1590
1
КБ-70 No 4 Beloozero PISY 1530-1598
1
КБ-70 No 7 Beloozero PISY 1532-1598
1
КБ-72 No 16 Beloozero PISY 1539-1600
1
Number of chronologies / trees 45 / 45


Феклистов П.А. Дендрошкалы Архангельской области
Feklistov P.A. Chronologies of the Archangelsk region
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Archangelsk f.e. Archangelsk f.
PISY
1866-1975
60
2
Archangelsk f.e. Archangelsk f. PCAB
1848-1974
20
Number of chronologies / trees 2 / 80


Шиятов С.Г. Дендрохронологические ряды Урала
Shyiatov S.G. Chronologies of the Ural
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1 (1)
Tiumenskaya oblastj, basin r. Sobi, polar Ural
LASI
1541-1969
21
2 (8)
Tiumenskaya oblastj, subpolar Ural LASI
1691-1969
20
3 (11)
Sverdlovskaya oblastj, Tylaiksko-Konzhakovsko-Serebriansky masiff, north Ural
LASI
1590-1969
25
4 (17)
Sverdlovskaya oblastj, Kosvinsky kamen, north Ural
PISY
1557-1969
11
5 (29)
Bashkiria, Iremel, south Ural
LASI
1770-1972
11
6 (30)
Bashkiria, Iremel, south Ural PISY
1469-1973
22
Number of chronologies / trees 6 / 110


Мухамедшин К.Д. Дендрохронологическая шкала древовидной формы можжевельника Туркестанского
Muchamedshin K.D. Chronologies of a tree-form Turkestan juniper (Juniperus turkestanica Komar.)
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
south Tian Shan
JUTU
75-1974
18
Number of chronologies / trees 1 / 18


Розанов М.И. Дендрохронологические шкалы сосны (Pinus sylvestris L.) Московской, Оренбургской областей, Коми и Башкирской АССР и Алтайского края
Rozanov M.I. Chronologies of pine (Pinus sylvestris L.) from Moscow, Orenburg and Altai regions, Komi, and Bashkiria Republics
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Moskovskaya oblastj, Serpuchovski district, Russkij les
PISY
1849-1968
24
2
Moskovskaya oblastj, Serpuchovski district, Russkij les PISY 1896-1968
24
3
Moskovskaya oblastj, Serpuchovski district, Russkij les PISY 1898-1968
24
4
Moskovskaya oblastj, Serpuchovski district, Russkij les PISY 1881-1968
24
5
Moskovskaya oblastj, Serpuchovski district, Russkij les PISY 1897-1968
24
6
Moskovskaya oblastj, Serpuchovski district, Russkij les PISY 1898-1968
24
7
Orengurgskaya oblastj, Buzulukskij bor, Derzhavinskoe f. block 32-34
PISY 1821-1970
24
8
Orengurgskaya oblastj, Buzulukskij bor, Derzhavinskoe f. block 97 PISY 1821-1970
24
9
Orengurgskaya oblastj, Buzulukskij bor, Derzhavinskoe f. block 125 PISY 1821-1970
24
10
Orengurgskaya oblastj, Buzulukskij bor, Derzhavinskoe f. block 81 PISY 1821-1970
24
11
Bashkiria, Abzelilovski f.
LASI
1762-1971
24
12
Bashkiria, Abzelilovski f. PISY
1822-1971
24
13
Bashkiria, Abzelilovski f. PISY
1792-1971
24
14
Komi, Borovoe f.e.
PISY
1821-1970
24
15
Komi, Borovoe f.e.
PISY
1821-1970
24
16
Altaiskij krai, Biiskij district, Chervianskij f.e.
PISY
1804-1971
24
17
Altaiskij krai, Biiskij district, Chervianskij f.e. PISY
1762-1971
24
18
Altaiskij krai, Biiskij district, Chervianskij f.e. PISY
1832-1971
24
19
Orenburgskaya oblastj, Kvarkenskij f.e.
PISY
1871-1970
24
20
Orenburgskaya oblastj, Kvarkenskij f.e. PISY
1851-1970
24
Number of chronologies / trees 20 / 480


Бальчюнас В.П., Брукштус В.И. Дендрохронологическая шкала ели восточной (Picea orientalis L.) западного Кавказа
Balčiūnas V., Brukštus V. Chronology of Eastern spruce (Picea orientalis L.) in the West Caucasus
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Stavropolskij krai, Besskeskij f.e. Pchiiskoe f.
PCOR
1808-1977
15
Number of chronologies / trees 1 / 15


VOLUME II


Volume: Number of chronologies - 115, number of trees - 2000.

Preface (by T. Bitvinskas)

Битвинскас Т. Дендрохронологические шкалы сосны Литовской ССР
Bitvinskas T. Chronologies of pines in Lithuanian SSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period Number of trees
1
Marcinkonys f.e. Musteika f.
PISY
1782-1968
10
2
Marcinkonys f.e. Musteika f. PISY 1891-1967
30
3
Kaunas f.e. Kuras f.
PISY 1806-1962
51
4
Kaunas f.e. Kuras f. PISY 1820-1962
27
5
Kaunas f.e. Kuras f. PISY 1834-1962
31
6
Kaunas f.e. Kuras f. PISY 1845-1962
32
7
Dubrava f.e. Nemunas f.
PISY 1804-1960
20
8
Dubrava f.e. Nemunas f. PISY 1809-1960
25
9
Zarasai f.e. Gražutė f.
PISY 1814-1961
22
10
Neringa f.e. Juodkrantė f.
PISY 1714-1960
26
11
Kretinga f.e. Palanga f.
PISY 1809-1959
25
12
Kretinga f.e. Palanga f.Trakai f.e. Strėva f.
PISY 1782-1962
23
13
Rokiškis f.e. Juodupė f.
PISY 1804-1961
23
14
Švenčionys f.e. Antaliedė f.
PISY 1814-1960
23
15
Švenčionėliai f.e.
PISY 1834-1960
20
16
Kretinga f.e. Palanga f.
PISY 1769-1969
7
Number of chronologies / trees 16 / 395


Борщева Н.М. Дендрохронологические шкалы ели шренка в горах Заилийского Алатау (Северный Тянь-Шань)
Borshcheva N.M. Chronologies of Picea schrenkiana in the Mountains of Zailiyskiy Alatau (North Tian Shan)
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Zailiyskiy Alatau, bassin middle Talgar
PCSH
1897-1978
10
2
Zailiyskiy Alatau PCSH 1898-1978
19
3
Zailiyskiy Alatau, bassin middle Talgar PCSH 1833-1978
20
4
Zailiyskiy Alatau PCSH
1782-1978
20
Number of chronologies / trees 4 / 69


Борщева Н.М. Динамика годичного прироста ели шренка на северном склоне хребта Кунгей Алатау
Borshcheva N.M. Dynamics of the annual growth of Picea Schrenkiana in the northern slope of the Kungley Alatau Mauntains ridge
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Kungei alatau
PCSH
1590-1978
13
Number of chronologies / trees
1 / 13


Брукштус В.И., Бальчюнас В.П. Дендрохронологические шкалы ели восточной (Picea orientalis Link.) и пихты кавказской (Abies nordmanniana Spach.) Западного Кавказа
Brukštus V., Balčiūnas V. Chronologies of Picea orientalis Link. and Abies nordmanniana Spach. of the West Caucasus
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Caucasus reserve, Damchurc f.
PCOR
1660-1977
64
2
Stavropolskij krai Zelenchukskij f.e. Archiz f.
ABNO
1814-1977
65
Number of chronologies / trees 2 / 129


Галазий Г.И. Дендрошкалы прибайкалья и плато Путорана
Galaziy G.I. Chronologies of the Lake Baikal and Plateau Putorana regions
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
l. Baikal, district Malogo moria, m. Zogduk
LAGM
1544-1944
10
2
l. Baikal, district severnogo Baikala, m. Kotelnikovskij
LAGM 1744-1943
8
3
l. Baikal, district severnogo Baikala, m. Pogonje LAGM 1431-1944
11
4
l. Baikal, Chivirkuiskiy zaliv, ustje reki B. Chivyrkui
PISI
1415-1944
9
5
Chrebet Chamar-Daban, verchovje r. Langatui
PISI 1858-1959
20
6
Chrebet Chamar-Daban, district meteorologocal station Chamar-Daban PISI 1838-1943
20
7
south-eastern Baikal, r. Telnaja
PISI 1767-1943
18
8
Krasnojarskij krai, south Plato putorana, lake Niakshingda
LAGM, LASI
1700-1959
20
9
Krasnojarskij krai, south Plato putorana, east l. Tembengi, istok r. Chepkokto LAGM
1866-1969
15
Number of chronologies / trees 9 / 131


Кайрюкштис Л.А., Стравинскене В.П. Дендрохронологические шкалы основых типов ельников Литовской ССР
Kairiūkštis L., Stravinskienė V. Chronologies of the major types of spruce forests of Lithuanian SSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Dubrava f.e. Šilupis f.
PCAB
1880-1976
23
2
Kazlų Rūda f.e. Ąžuolų Būda f.
PCAB 1870-1977
30
3
Anykščiai f.e. Pavariai f.
PCAB 1880-1975
22
4
Jonava f.e. Santaka f.
PCAB 1860-1975
44
5
Anykščiai f.e. Kavarskas f.
PCAB 1860-1975
28
6
Jonava f.e. Pagelažiai f.
PCAB 1883-1977
22
7
Panevėžys f.e Nevėžis f.
PCAB 1854-1977
26
8
Biržai f.e. Latveliai f.
PCAB 1869-1976
50
9
Rietavas f.e. Endriejavas f.
PCAB 1860-1976
25
10
Biržai f.e. Viržupėnai f.
PCAB 1737-1976
51
Number of chronologies / trees 10 / 321


Колищук В.Г. Дендрошкалы кедровой сосны европейской в Украинских Карпатах
Kolishchuk V.G. Chronologies of Swiss stone pine in the Ukrainian Carpathians
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Gograny, verchovje r. Moloda
PICE
1594-1978
10
2
massiff Chernogora, urochishche Gadzhina
PICE
1738-1977
11
Number of chronologies / trees 2 / 21


Колчин Б.А., Черных Н.Б. Дендроклиматологическая шкала второй половины тысячелетия I нашей эры /по археологическим материалам приладожского и приильменского регионов/
Kolchin B.A., Chernych N.B. Chronologies of the second half of the 1st millennium A.D. (according to the archeological material of the regions of Lake Ladoga and Ilmen)
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
H-60 X-96 Novgorod
PISY
1118-1220
1
KOKH-66-42
Koknesse
PISY 968-1217
1
H-59 B-77
Novgorod
PISY 1157-1221
1
H-60 C-556
Novgorod
PISY 996-1156
1
H-60 K-689
Novgorod PISY 976-1104
1
H-77 TM-21-6 Novgorod PISY 924-1049
1
ПС-74 223
Pskov PISY 990-1042
1
СЛЦ-75 -157
staraja Ladoga
PISY 890-985
1
CЛП-75 -1
staraja Ladoga PISY 898-992
1
CЛП-76 -37 staraja Ladoga PISY 839-940
1
РГ-78 -11
Riurikovo gorodishsche
PISY 854-947
1
H-77 TM-27-16
Novgorod
PISY 853-958
1
CЛП-76 -71
staraja Ladoga
PISY 851-923
1
H-77 TM-27-20
Novgorod
PISY 873-936
1
ПЛ-68 -1
Plakun
PISY 786-885
1
СЛ-73 -14
staraja Ladoga
PISY 751-885
1
CЛП-76 -114
staraja Ladoga PISY 757-865
1
УШ-64 -6
Ushschuri
PISY 748-844
1
УШ-64 -14 Ushschuri PISY 777-845
1
СЛ-75 -45
staraja Ladoga
PISY 631-785
1
СЛ-74 -29 staraja Ladoga PISY 649-803
1
СЛ-74 -26 staraja Ladoga PISY 717-802
1
Number of chronologies / trees 22/22


Комин Г.Е. Дендрохронологические ряды сосны (Pinus sylvestris L.) степного зауралья
Komin G.E. Chronologies of pine (Pinus sylvestris L.) of the steppe trans-Ural region
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
68
Cheliabinskaya oblastj, Bredinsky f.e.
PISY
1857-1968
10
69
????????????????????????????????
PISY 1862-1968
10
70
Cheliabinskaya oblastj, Bredinsky f.e. PISY 1858-1968
10
72
Cheliabinskaya oblastj, Bredinsky f.e. PISY 1868-1968
10
78
Orenburgskaya oblastj, Kvarkensky f.e.
PISY 1869-1968
10
79
Orenburgskaya oblastj, Kvarkensky f.e. PISY 1857-1968
10
83
Orenburgskaya oblastj, Kvarkensky f.e. PISY 1858-1968
10
Number of chronologies / trees 7 / 70


Краснобаева К.В. Дендрошкалы сосны обыкновенной Татарской ССР
Krasnobayeva K.V. Chronologies of Scots pine of the Tartary SSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Tatarstan, Zelenodolsky f.e. Zelenodolskoe f., block 149
PISY
1851-1971
31
2
Tatarstan, Zelenodolsky f.e. Zelenodolskoe f., block 140 PISY
1830-1971
30
Number of chronologies / trees 2 / 61


Ляэнелайд А.И. Дендрошкалы болотных сосен Эстонской ССР
Läänelaid A. Chronologies of pines growing in bogs of Estonian SSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
high bog Kuresoo
PISY
1866-1974
10
2
high bog Kuresoo PISY 1849-1975
11
3
high bog Kuresoo PISY 1865-1974
14
4
high bog Kuresoo PISY 1820-1975
14
5
high bog Kuresoo PISY 1763-1976
7
Number of chronologies / trees 5 / 56


Пакальнис Р.Ю. Дендроклиматологические шкалы сосны обыкновенной (Pinus sylvestris L.) для двух бессточных водосборных бассейнов восточной Литвы
Pakalnis R. Chronologies of Scots pine (Pinus sylvestris L.) for two closed water-accumulation basins of the eastern Lithuania
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Ignalina f.e. Kazitiškis f. 39/7
PISY 1828-1977
25
2
Ignalina f.e. Kazitiškis f. 39/7 PISY 1828-1977
25
3
Ignalina f.e. Palūšė f. 6, 7, 14, 15
PISY 1846-1970
31
4
Ignalina f.e. Palūšė f. 6, 7, 14, 15 PISY 1846-1970
37
Number of chronologies / trees 4 / 118


Стравинскене В.П. Единые дендроклиматологические шкалы осоко-сфагновых и долгомошных сосняков Литовской ССР
Stravinskienė V. Chronologies of pine in sphagnal and green mossy sites of Lithuanian SSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Lithuania
PISY
1870-1977
300
2
Lithuania PISY 1870-1977
140
Number of chronologies / trees 2 / 440


Шиятов С.Г. Дендрохронологические ряды северо-востока Европейской части СССР
Shyiatov S.G. Chronologies of the North eastern European part of the USSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1 (31)
Nizovje r. Pechora, pos. Marchida, Neneckij nac. okrug
PCOB 1707-1968
24
2 (32)
Nizovje r. Pechora, pos. Marchida, Neneckij nac. okrug PCOB 1713-1968
25
3 (33)
Nizovje r. Pechora, pos. Marchida, Neneckij nac. okrug PCOB
1716-1968
12
4 (34)
Nizovje r. Pechora, pos. Marchida, Neneckij nac. okrug PCOB
1829-1968
24
5 (35)
Komi, Verchovje r. Usy, zh.d. razjezd Nikitina
PCOB
1723-1968
23
6 (36)
Komi, Verchovje r. Usy, zh.d. razjezd Nikitina PCOB
1832-1968
23
Number of chronologies / trees 6 / 131


Битвинскас Т., Кайрайтис И., Брукштус В., Навасайтис М. Годичные кольца деревъев и проблема "Астрофизические явления и радиоуглерод"
Bitvinskas T. Kairaitis J., Brukštus V., Navasaitis M. Tree rings and the question "Astrophysical phenomena and radiocarbon"
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
 L-1
Lithuania, Marcinkonys f.e. Musteikos f.
PISY
1671-1966
1
L-2 Lithuania, Kretinga f.e. Palanga park
PISY 1716-1967 1
L-3 Lithuania, Neringa f.e. Juodkrantė f. PISY 1755-1967 1
L-4 Lithuania, Prienai f.e. PISY 1814-1969 1
L-5 Lithuania, Prienai f.e. PISY 1884-1970 1
L-7 Lithuania, Kaunas f.e. Kuras f. PISY 1861-1970 1
L-8
Lithuania, Kaunas f.e. Kuras f. PCAB
1879-1970
1
L-9
Lithuania, Kaunas f.e. Kuras f. LADE
1863-1970
1
L-10
Lithuania
PPSP
1897-1971
1
L-11
Lithuania, Prienai f.e. Uta f.
QURO
1843-1971
1
L-13
Lithuania, Trakai castle
PISY
1-97
1
KK-1 Russia, Beskessky f.e. Pchia f. PISY 1507-1977 1
KK-2 Russia, Beskessky f.e. Pchia f. PISY 1801-1977 1
KK-3 Russia, Beskessky f.e. Pchia f. PCAB 1370-1972 1
K-1 Karelia, Suojarvi, d. Lachtkolampi PISY 1447-1959 1
K-2 Karelia, Parosozero, Sovdozero f. PISY 1561-1938 1
K-3
Karelia, Parosozero f.e. Sovdozero f.
PISY 1554-1967
1
K-4 Karelia, Parosozero f.e. Sovdozero f. PISY 1578-1979 1
K-5 Karelia, Parosozero f.e. Sovdozero f. PISY 1796-1979 1
B-1
Bashkiria, Kananikolsky district, pos. Urkas
LASP
1560-1976
1
B-2
Bashkiria, Kananikolsky district, pos. Urkas LASP
1751-1977
1
B-3
Bashkiria, Kananikolsky district, pos. Urkas LASP
1575-1977
1
B-4
Bashkiria, Kananikolsky district, pos. Urkas PISY 1729-1977
1
Number of chronologies / trees 23 / 23



VOLUME III



Volume: Number of chronologies - 61, number of trees - 995.


Preface (by T. Bitvinskas)

Брукштус В.И. Дендрохронологические шкалы бассейна реки Нямунас
Brukštus V. Chronologies of the river Nemunas basin
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Klaipėda region
PISY
1515-1969
58
G1
Ignalina district, Ginučiai, mill
PISY 1805-1861
1
G3
Ignalina district, Ginučiai, mill PISY 1784-1862
1
G4
Ignalina district, Ginučiai, mill PISY 1796-1861
1
G5
Ignalina district, Ginučiai, mill PISY 1753-1861
1
G6
Ignalina district, Ginučiai, mill PISY 1805-1861
1
G7
Ignalina district, Ginučiai, mill PISY 1801-1860
1
G8
Ignalina district, Ginučiai, mill PISY 1793-1862
1
G9
Ignalina district, Ginučiai, mill PISY 1801-1861
1
G10
Ignalina district, Ginučiai, mill PISY 1807-1861
1
3
Telšiai f.e. Telšiai f. 49
PISY 1878-1982
22
4
Telšiai f.e. Telšiai f. 43 PCAB
1903-1982
23
5
Ignalina f.e. Palūšė f. 9
PISY
1806-1981
56
6
Ignalina f.e. Ginučiai oak forest
QURO
1902-1981
40
7
Kaunas Kleboniškis forest
PISY
1879-1980
25
Number of chronologies / trees 15 / 233


Карпавичюс И. Серии годичных колец заповедника Жувинтас
Karpavičius J. Chronologies from the Žuvintas Reserve
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Žuvintas reserve
PISY
1884-1979
31
2
Žuvintas reserve PISY 1870-1979
43
3
Žuvintas reserve PISY 1871-1979
26
4
Žuvintas reserve PISY 1879-1979
28
6
Žuvintas reserve PISY 1871-1979
31
7
Žuvintas reserve PISY 1890-1979
14
8
Žuvintas reserve PISY 1863-1979
31
9
Žuvintas reserve PISY 1877-1979
26
Number of chronologies / trees 8 / 230


Колчин Б., Битвинскас Т., Черных Н., Карпавичюс И. Образцы древесины древнего Новгорода для радиоуглеродных исследований
Kolchin B., Bitvinskas T., Chernych N., Karpavičius J. Timber samples from the ancient Novgorod for radiocarbon investigations
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
No. 2609
Novgorod
PISY
1075-1396
1
No. 2606 Novgorod PISY 1163-1392
1
No. 2612 Novgorod PISY 1159-1393
1
No. 2608
Novgorod PISY 1195-1391
1
No. 2602
Novgorod PISY 1195-1391
1
No. 2605 Novgorod PISY 1299-1400
1
Number of chronologies / trees 6 / 6


Брукштус В.И., Бальчюнас В.П., Крикшчюнене Р.С. Дендрохронология бука восточного Fagus orientalis Lipsky
Brukštus V., Balčiūnas V., Krikščiūnienė R. Dendrochronology of the Eastern Beech Fagus orientalis Lipsky
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Caucasus, Suchumi, Pschuzk f. Baubi f.
FAOR
1820-1977
20
Number of chronologies / trees 1 / 20


Евдокимов В.Н. Дендрошкалы Коми АССР
Evdokimov V.N. Chronologies of the Komi ASSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Komi, Uchtinskoe f.e. Uchtinskoe f.
PISY
1862-1975
22
2
Komi, Uchtinskoe f.e. Uchtinskoe f. PISY 1861-1975
23
3
Komi, Uchtinskoe f.e. Uchtinskoe f. PCAB
1881-1975
20
Number of chronologies / trees 3 / 65


Семенов Б.А., Чертовской В.Г. Дендрошкалы претундровых ельников
Semionov B.A., Chertovskoj V.G. Chronologies of the pretundra spruce forests
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Archangelskaya oblastj V. Zolotica
PCAB
1788-1979
12
2
Komi, d. Iag el
PCAB 1653-1980
14
3
Komi, d. Iag el PCAB 1763-1980
17
Number of chronologies / trees 3 / 43


Аникеева В.А., Кудрявцева Н.И. Дендрошкалы северотаежных сосняка и ельника черничников свежых
Anikejeva V.A., Kudriavceva N.I. Chronologies of the north-taiga pine and spruce growing in myrtillosa forest type
Number of chronology Place Species Period Number of trees
1
Archangelskaya oblastj, stancija Limovoe
PISY
1832-1975
18
2
Archangelskaya oblastj, stancija Limovoe PCAB
1822-1975
16
Number of chronologies / trees 2 / 34


Шиятов С.Г. Дендрохронологические ряды Тазовской лесотундры
Shiyatov S.G. Chronologies of the forest-tundra in the Taz river basin
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
 1 (50)
10 km north to Sidorvsk
LASI
1624-1969
22
2 (51)
10 km north to Sidorvsk LASI 1633-1969
29
3 (52)
10 km north to Sidorvsk LASI 1683-1969
22
4 (53)
10 km north to Sidorvsk LASI 1723-1969
8
5 (55)
10 km north to Sidorvsk PCAB 1604-1969
22
6 (56)
10 km north to Sidorvsk PCAB 1659-1969
4
7 (57)
10 km north to Sidorvsk PCAB 1671-1969
21
8 (58)
10 km north to Sidorvsk PCAB 1675-1969
15
9 (60)
5 km south from Sidorovsk
PISI
1642-1969
17
Number of chronologies / trees 9 / 160


Шиятов С.Г. Дендрохронологические ряды Приобской лесотундры
Shiyatov S.G. Chronologies of the forest-tundra in the Ob River basin
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1 (37)
Salechard, Labytnangi towns region
LASI 1609-1966
8
2 (38)
Salechard, Labytnangi towns region LASI 1634-1966
7
3 (39)
Salechard, Labytnangi towns region LASI 1656-1967
7
4 (40)
Salechard, Labytnangi towns region LASI 1692-1973
14
5 (41)
Salechard, Labytnangi towns region LASI 1705-1966
8
6 (42)
Salechard, Labytnangi towns region PCAB 1650-1967
9
7 (43)
Salechard, Labytnangi towns region PCAB 1727-1973
12
8 (44)
Salechard, Labytnangi towns region PCAB 1743-1965
4
Number of chronologies / trees 8 / 69


Бальчюнас В.П., Крикшчюнене Р.С. Дендрохронологические шкалы центральной Камчатки
Balčiūnas V., Krikščiūnienė R. Chronologies of the central Kamchatka
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
66 Kozyrevvsky f.e. Kozyrevsk f.
PCAB
1851-1980
35
67
r. Levy Tolbachik, slijanije s r. Tolud
LAGM
1764-1980
15
68
r. Pravy Tolbachik, slijanije s r. Berezovym
LAGM 1793-1980
11
69-1
Kronocki reserve, Ozerno-Kronockoe f.
LAGM 1794-1980
23
69-2
Kronocki reserve, Ozerno-Kronockoe f. LAGM 1893-1980
36
70
Kronocki reserve, Semiachikskoe f., levy bereg r. shumnaya PIPM
1870-1980
15
Number of chronologies / trees 6 / 135


Карпавичюс И., Бальчюнас П., Зокайтис А., Брукштус В., Стравинскене В. О вопросах кодирования дендрохронологической информации
Karpavičius J., Balčiūnas V., Zokaitis A., Brukštus V., Stravinskienė V. About the problem of the encoding of the dendrochronological material


VOLUME IV


Volume: Number of chronologies - 79, number of trees - 1145.


Preface (by T. Bitvinskas)

Стравинскене В.П. Серии годичных колец хвойных из старых лесов Куршско-Нерингского лесного парка
Stravinskienė V. Chronologies of conifers in the old forests from the Park of Kuršių Neringa
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Kuršių Neringa, Juodkrantė f.
PCAB
1824-1980
50
2
Kuršių Neringa, Juodkrantė f. PCAB 1844-1980
20
3
Kuršių Neringa, Juodkrantė f. PISY
1870-1981
20
4
Kuršių Neringa, Juodkrantė f. PISY 1782-1981
21
Number of chronologies / trees 4 / 111


Стравинскене В.П. Дендрошкалы суходольных сосняков юго-восточной Литвы
Stravinskienė V. Pine chronologies of South-east Lithuania growing on mineral soils
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Varėna f.e. Dainava f. 203
PISY
1825-1981
36
2
Varėna f.e. Dainava f. 57 PISY 1840-1981
36
3
Varėna f.e. Dainava f. 41 PISY 1834-1981 20
4
Varėna f.e. Dainava f. 43 PISY 1851-1981
?
Number of chronologies / trees 4 / 92


Кайрюкштис Л.А., Стравинскене В.П. Мастерхронология суходольных сосняков Куршской Косы
Kairiūkštis L., Stravinskienė V. Masterchronology of pines in Kuršių Neringa growing on mineral soils
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Kuršių Neringa
PISY
1705-1981
240
Number of chronologies / trees 1 / 240


Брукштус В. Дендрохронология хвойных северной части центральной равнины Литовской ССР
Brukštus V. Chronology of conifers in the northern part of Central Lithuanian plain
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Panevėžys f.e. Raguvėlė f. 45
PISY
1788-1983
26
2
Panevėžys f.e. Upytė f. 46
PISY 1835-1983
24
3
Panevėžys f.e. Upytė f. 46 PCAB 1885-1983
12
4
Žalioji f.e. Žalioji f. 85
PISY 1919-1983
20
Number of chronologies / trees 4 / 82


Битвинскас Т., Брукштус В. Дендрохронология Восточной Литвы (Национальный парк Литовской ССР)
Bitvinskas T. Brukštus V. Dendrochronology of the eastern Lithuania (National Park of Lithuanian SSR)
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Gervėčiai, Vaišniūnai f. 51-52
PISY
1806-1980
25
2
Vaišnoriškė, Daunoriai f. 74
PISY 1833-1980
25
3
r. Būka, Daunoriai f. 74
PISY 1890-1980
23
4
Vaišnoriškė, Daunoriai f. 74
PCAB 1847-1980
18
Number of chronologies / trees 4 / 91


Болботунов А.А. Дендрохронологическая шкала сосны на песчаных почвах атмосферного увлажнения севера БССР
Bolbotunov A.A. Chronology of pines on sandy soils in the North of Byelorussian SSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Belarus, Polockiy f.e.
PISY
1884-1983
93
Number of chronologies / trees 1 / 93


Сабиров Р.Н. Дендрошкалы кедра корейского (Pinus koraiensis Sieb et Zucc.) южного Приморье
Sabirov R.N. Chronologies of Korean Ceder (Pinus Koraiensis Sieb et Zucc.) in South Prymorye
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Primorskiy krai, Shkotovski district, gora Krinichnaya
PIKO
1671-1979
26
2
Primorskiy krai, Ussuriiskyi district, reserve PIKO
1827-1978
14
3
Primorskiy krai, Ussuriiskyi district, reserve PIKO
1816-1978
6
Number of chronologies / trees 3 / 46


Комин Г.Е. Дендрохронологические ряды дубов северо-западного Кавказа
Komin G.E. Oak chronologies of the North-West Caucasus
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Caucasus, Krasnodarski krai, Dzhubskiy f.e.
QUPE 1835-1982
10
2
Caucasus, Krasnodarski krai, Maikop f.e., Krasnooktiabrskiy f.e. QURO 1862-1981
14
3
Caucasus, Krasnodarski krai QUPU
1862-1980
10
Number of chronologies / trees 3 / 34


Колищук В.Г., Шовган А.Д. Дендроряды прироста сосны обыкновенной Украинского Полесья и Карпат
Kolischuk V.G., Shovgan A.D. Chronologies of Scots pine of the Ukrainian Polesye and the Carpathians
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Ukraina, Ivano Frankovskaya oblastj, Nadvorianskij f.e.
PISY
1646-1979
22
2
Ukraina, Ivano Frankovskaya oblastj, Vorochtianskij f.e. PISY 1833-1979
14
3
Ukraina, Ivano Frankovskaya oblastj, Osmoloda f.e. PISY 1774-1981
13
4
Ukraina, Ivano Frankovskaya oblastj, Osmoloda f.e. PISY 1821-1978
15
5
Ukraina, Chernigovskaya oblastj PISY 1774-1981
10
6
Ukraina, Kijevskaya oblastj
PISY 1796-1979
13
7
Ukraina, Volynskaya oblastj, Kivercovskij f.e. PISY 1841-1979
12
8
Ukraina, Volynskaya oblastj, Kivercovskij f.e. PISY 1858-1983
11
9
Ukraina, Rovenskaya oblastj, Sarnenskij f.e. PISY 1863-1982
14
10
Ukraina, Rovenskaya oblastj, Sarnenskij f.e. PISY 1843-1982
10
11
Ukraina, Rovenskaya oblastj, Sarnenskij f.e. PISY 1813-1982
12
12
Ukraina, Rovenskaya oblastj, Sarnenskij f.e. PISY 1797-1982
10
Number of chronologies / trees 12 / 156


Розанов М.И. Дендрошкалы лиственницы сибирской северо-востока СССР
Rozanov M.I. Chronologies of Siberian Larch in the North-East USSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Omolon vicinity, r. Uliagan
LASI
1830-1976
15
2
Zyrianka vicinity
LASI
1850-1976
15
Number of chronologies / trees 2 / 30


Соломина О.Н., Бальчюнас В.П., Брукштус В.И. Дендрохронология высокогорий Центрального Кавказа
Solomina O.N., Balčiūnas V., Brukštus V. Chronologies of the high Caucasus
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
berchovje reki Cherek - Benzegiiskyi
PISY
1892-1984
16
2
berchovje r. Adishchala, pravaja beregovaja morena lednika Adishi
PISY
1892-1984
14
7
Verchniaja Svanetia, Mestich
PCOR
1641-1984
10
Number of chronologies / trees 3 / 40


Кренке А., Карпавичюс А., Чернявская М., Фогель Г. Серии годичных колец дуба (Quercus robur L.) и сосны (Pinus sylvestris L.) Воронежского заповедника и Северо Востока УССР
Krenke A. Karpavičius J., Chernavskaya M., Fogel G. Chronologies of oak (Quercus robur L.) and pine (Pinus sylvestris L.) of the Voronezh Reserve and the North-East USSR
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Voronezh reserve
QURO
1826-1984
16
2
Voronezh reserve PISY
1821-1984
20
3
Cumskaya oblastj, Glochrovsky district, s. Dubovichi
PISY
1911-1984
9
4
Polesskij reserve
PISY
1857-1984
19
Number of chronologies / trees 4 / 64


Несветайло В.Д. Дендрохронологические шкалы припоселковых кедровников окресностей г. Томска
Nesvetaylo V.D. Chronologies of Pinus sibirica du Tour around Tomsk.
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
Tomskaya oblastj, Tomskij district, d. Koninino
PISI
1861-1983
22
2
Tomskaya oblastj, Tomskij district, pos. Zorkalcevo (Kudrino) PISI
1834-1984
23
Number of chronologies / trees 2 / 45


Лукьянова Л.М., Брукштус В.И. Дендрохронологическая шкала сосны долины р. Баксан (Центральный Кавказ)
Lukyanova L.M., Brukštus V. Chronology of pine from the river Baksan valley (Central Caucasus)
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees
1
dolina r. Baksan
PISY
1873-1983
12
Number of chronologies / trees 1 / 12


Лукьянова Л.М., Полюшкин Ю.В., Бальчюнас В.П. Дендрохронологическая шкала сосны Приэльбрусья
Lukyanova L.M., Poliushkin J.V., Balčiūnas V. Chronology of pine from the surroundings of the Elbrus Mountain
Number of chronology
Place
Species
Period
Number of trees

verchovje doliny r. Baksan
PISY
1696-1980
9
Number of chronologies / trees 1 / 9


Back to the top

Back to the history page

Back to the main page






©Group of Dendroclimatology and Radiometrics, last updated 11-04-2015
Webmaster a(dot)vitas(et)gmf(dot)vdu(dot)lt


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!